As of 2026-08-18, based on a BGP feed from routeviews.org and a daily parsing of RIPE/APNIC/LACNIC/AFRINIC/ARIN public
databases.
Click on a country to see specific statistics about top
sites within this country or click on a flag:
- AfriNIC:
- APNIC:
- ARIN:
- LACNIC:
- RIPE:
Back to the IPv6 presence status.
|
Global IPv6 Statistics
| Category | Count | %-age
| traffic from this prefix has been seen | 52182 | 7.8 %
| | announced on BGP | 260141 | 38.8 %
| | announced on BGP but under an aggregated prefix | 192463 | 28.7 %
| | not announced on BGP | 218609 | 32.6 %
| | Assigned/allocated | 671213 | 100 %
|
|
|
|